Another Harborlites Harmony Golf Classic has entered the record books. We spent a wonderful day at the beautiful Black Gold Golf Club in Yorba Linda. Participants had fun and money was raised to support Harborlites’ International Convention participants and on-going musical programs. Thank you to all our tournament participants and sponsors.
Questions? E-mail the HHGC committee for more information.
Tournament Results
1st Place: Jeff Brown, Chris Cottam, Brett Ensman, and Bob Johnson
2nd Place: Willie Daw, Bryan Sandberg, and Mark Travis
3rd Place: Hector Alvarez, Hector Luna, Eddie Martinez, and Anselmo Topete
Men’s closest to the pin: Brett Ensman
Women’s closest to the pin: Julie Masone
Men’s long drive: Brett Ensman
Women’s long drive: Sally Van Horn
Putting contest winner: Louis Sotomayor
Marshmallow long drive: John Kenan
Tournament Results
1st Place: Cindy Chrispell, Reed Harvey, John Ilius, and Brian Montoya
2nd Place: Dan Gorman, Carson Helton, Zach Lyons, and Ron Vangell
3rd Place: Steve Frazier, Nick Harris, Tom Krenek, and Bob Stone
Men’s closest to the pin: John Ilius
Women’s closest to the pin: Kathy Wright
Men’s long drive: Nick Harris
Women’s long drive: Karen Laderman
Putting contest winner: Larry Mitchell
Marshmallow long drive: Steve Frazier
Western Petroleum Marketers Association (WPMA)
Andreini and Company
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
Elaine Braack and Jane Jacobs
Berriz Law Group
Cummins & White LLP
Brian Fisk
GJ Hicks Project Management
InterState Oil
Gary & Diane Luster
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Roland Corporation
Emily O’Brien (and Eddie)
Betty’s Bistro and Harmony Salon • Marcia Bosma • Boston-McDermott
KAL Publications, Inc. • Karma Automotive • Lucille Quartet • Sally McKenzie
Morena Tile & Home Design • Nickey Petroleum • Parfait Quartet
PM Design Group • RSI Petroleum Products • SC Fuels • Shields, Harper & Co.
Susan and Gary Smith • Source North America • Sparkle Squad
Pamela A. Stephens, C.P.A. • Total Wine & More
Awards by Paul • Linda Carnahan • Corky Harvey • Susan Huntzinger
Victoria Kemsley • Jo and Randy Odle • Karen Ridout
Tournament Results
1st Place: Reed Harvey, John Ilius, Ryan Sitrin, and Ryan Skinner
2nd Place: Matt Kohlenberger, Mike MacFarland, Greg Mitchell, and Greg Stewart
3rd Place: James Beck, Rick Deathriage, Burr Northrop, and Tom Schmitz
Men’s closest to the pin: Hector Alvarez
Women’s closest to the pin: Kathy Wright
Men’s long drive: Tom Patterson
Women’s long drive: Kate Harrison
Putting contest winner: Phillip Turner
Marshmallow long drive: Jeff Liederman
Western Petroleum Marketers Association (WPMA)
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
Andreini and Company
Judy & Gene Ashmore
Berriz Law Group
Cummins & White LLP
Environmental Products Marketing
Gary & Diane Luster
Pacific Tank Lines
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Emily O’Brien (and Eddie)
AppleOne • Boston-McDermott • Hypnotic Quartet • InterState Oil Company
KAL Publications, Inc. • Nickey Petroleum •Parfait Quartet
Petroleum Card Services (PCS) • Phillips 66 • PM Design Group
RSI Petroleum Products • SC Fuels • Lou Schroff • Shields, Harper & Co.
Susan and Gary Smith • Source North America • Pamela A. Stephens, C.P.A.
Tooley Oil • Total Wine & More • Valero
Awards by Paul • Linda Carnahan • Corky Harvey • Susan Huntzinger • Victoria Kemsley
Sally McKenzie • Celene Pierce • Karen Ridout • Louise Scarpa
Tournament Results
1st Place: Mike Burgess, Jeff Liederman, Craig Shafer, and Griff Williamson
2nd Place: Chris Graven, Justin Grossmann, Troy Harlin, and Brian Munson
3rd Place: Dick Considine, Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster
Men’s closest to the pin: Gary Garner
Women’s closest to the pin: Kathy Wright
Men’s long drive: Troy Harlin
Women’s long drive: Karen Laderman
Putting contest winner: Charlie LaNasa
Circle game winner: Paul Ward
Marshmallow long drive: Ron Champagne
Western Petroleum Marketers Association (WPMA)
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
Cummins & White LLP
Downs Energy
Environmental Products Marketing
Pacific Tank Lines
PM Design Group
Emily O’Brien (and Eddie)
InterState Oil Company • KAL Publications, Inc. • Sally McKenzie
Nickey Petroleum • Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
River Firearms Company • RSI Petroleum Products • SC Fuels
Shields, Harper & Co. • Susan and Gary Smith • Sparkle Squad
Sprouts Farmers’ Market • Pamela A. Stephens, C.P.A.
SwingLine Quartet • Your Way Cakes by Heather
Awards by Paul • Linda Carnahan • Laurie Goose • Robert Henke
Susan Huntzinger • Celene Pierce • Louise Scarpa • Lou Schroff • Kathy Wright
Tournament Results
1st Place: Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster, and Art Vandang
2nd Place: Ron Andreas, Willie Daw, John Loftus, and Lori Loftus
3rd Place: Frank Garcia, Frank Ramos, Jose Rodriguez, and Alberto Serrano
Men’s closest to the pin: Alex Romero
Women’s closest to the pin: Sally McLeish
Men’s long drive: Vance Hickin
Women’s long drive: Judy Wade
Putting contest winner: Lori Loftus
Circle game winner: Chris Grange
Marshmallow long drive: Vance Hickin
Western Petroleum Marketers Association (WPMA)
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
Cummins & White LLP
Downs Energy
InterState Oil
Pacific Tank Lines
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Southern California Children’s Chorus
Emily O’Brien (and Eddie)
AppleOne Employment • Barbara Hennessy
KAL Publications, Inc. • Morena Tile & Home Design • Nickey Petroleum
Northwest Pump & Equipment Co. • Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Phillips 66 • Royal Films • RSI Petroleum Products • SC Fuels
Shields, Harper & Co. • Susan and Gary Smith • Sprouts Farmers’ Market
Pamela A. Stephens, C.P.A. • SwingLine Quartet • Valley Oil Company
Your Way Cakes by Heather
Awards by Paul • Linda Carnahan • Susan Huntzinger • JD Promotions
Celene Pierce • Lou Schroff • Total Wine & More
Tournament Results
1st Place: Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster, and Art Vandang
2nd Place: Garth Franklin, David Kato, Randy Odle, and Matt Thomas
3rd Place: Shane Biber, Walt Friesen, Trini Martinez, and Sal Rivera
Men’s closest to the pin: Greg Matas
Women’s closest to the pin: Shirley Marshall
Men’s long drive: Craig Meinhardt
Women’s long drive: Julie Masone
Putting contest winner: Carol Krenek
Circle game winner: Matt Thomas
Marshmallow long drive: Walt Friesen
Cummins & White LLP
North American Communications Resource (NACR)
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Susan and Gary Smith
Western Petroleum Marketers Association (WPMA)
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
MJ Tank Lines
Emily O’Brien (and Eddie)
Zayo Group
All American Complete Home Repair • AppleOne Employment
Bellisimo Tile & Marble • Elaine Braack, Jamberry Consultant
Dion & Sons • Vicki Epstein, Mary Kay Consultant
Goodspeed Distributing • Corky Harvey • InterState Oil
KAL Publications, Inc. • Sally McKenzie • Morena Tile & Home Design
NetApp • Randy Otomo, Personal Training • Celene Pierce
Ronald L. Katz Foundation • RSI Petroleum Products • SC Fuels
Pamela A. Stephens, C.P.A. • SwingLine Quartet • Valley Oil Company
Auto Extra, Chuck Kennedy, Sr. • Awards by Paul
Linda Carnahan • Celene Pierce • Lou Schroff • Alice Shouse
Tournament Results
1st Place: Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster, and Art Vandang
2nd Place: Steve Godbey, Steve Hupp, Doug Lindquist, and Gary Smith
3rd Place: Logan Graves, Gloria Hicks, John Hicks, and Charlie LaNasa
Men’s closest to the pin: Eddie Martinez
Women’s closest to the pin: Charlotte Slick
Men’s long drive: Jeff Shinar
Women’s long drive: Melissa Berninger
Putting contest winner: Chris Grange
Circle game winner: Jeff Shinar
Capstone Financial Assurance LLC
Barbara Adams, First Team Real Estate
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
SC Fuels
Western Petroleum Marketers Association
Abbracci Quartet • Anonymous
AppleOne Employment • Bitsy and Denny Bacon
Calcraft • Environmental Products Marketing, Inc.
Vicki Epstein, Mary Kay Consultant • KAL Publications, Inc.
Sally McKenzie • RSI Petroleum Products
SC Fuels • Susan and Gary Smith
Pamela A. Stephens C.P.A.
Western Petroleum Marketers Association
Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Awards by Paul • Linda Carnahan
Commercial Fueling Network (CFN) • Ideapolis • Anita Miller
Carol Phillips • Celene Pierce • Louise Scarpa
Lou Schroff • Alice Shouse
Tournament Results
1st Place: Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster, and Art Vandang
2nd Place: Reed Harvey, John Ilius, Ryan Sitrin, and Ryan Skinner
3rd Place: Gene Ashmore, Judy Ashmore, Rod Frykhom, and Diane Rothberg
Men’s closest to the pin: Tom Krenek
Women’s closest to the pin: Marcia Bosma
Men’s long drive: Jeff Shinar
Women’s long drive: Karen Laderman
Putting contest winner: Garth Franklin
Circle game winner: Logan Graves
There are purchase generic levitra unica-web.com anger disorders, including Conduct Disorder, Intermittent Explosive Disorder, and it can afflict even the person he or she is without even realizing it.
Capstone Financial Assurance LLC
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Western Petroleum Marketers Association
Amber Resources • Connect Your Home
GB Financial Services • Happy Hour! Quartet
Interstate Oil • Sally McKenzie • The Pump Station and Nurtury
SC Fuels • Louise Scarpa • Shear Realty
Shields, Harper & Co. • Strike Zone Batting Cages
Touché — 2013 International Champion Quartet
Ron van de Pol • Rita Van Horn
Western Petroleum Marketers Association
Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Awards by Paul
Linda Carnahan • Commercial Fueling Network (CFN)
Ideapolis • KAL Publications, Inc. • Celene Pierce • Karen Ridout
Tournament Results
1st Place: Greg Matas, Larry Mitchell, Bob Newmaster, and Art Vandang
2nd Place: Logan Graves, Gloria Hicks, John Hicks, and Griff Williamson
3rd Place: Buck Goodspeed, Bryan Sandberg, Larry Thorpe, and Kathy Wright
Men’s closest to the pin: David Kato
Women’s closest to the pin: Missy Pearce
Men’s long drive: Logan Graves
Women’s long drive: Karen Laderman
Putting contest winner: Craig Meinhardt
Circle game winner: John Crawford
Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Awards by Paul
Marjorie Barragan • Corporation for Education Network Initiatives in California (CENIC)
Commercial Fueling Network (CFN) • Gregg Bernhard, Effective Health Systems
Goodspeed Distributing • Happy Hour! Quartet
Ideapolis • Innovative Scientific Solutions
Innovative Staffing Resources • InterState Oil Company
KAL Publications • Sally McKenzie • Pacific Tank Lines
Pump Station and Nurtury • SC Fuels
Shear Realty • Stantec
Rita Van Horn
Tournament Results
1st Place: Tom Krenek, Allen Mault, Jeff Shinar, and Bob Stone
2nd Place: Robert Carpentar, David Kato, Robert Martin, and Randy Odle
3rd Place: Eddie Martinez, Trinidad Martinez, Salvador Rivera, and Tony Verduzco
Men’s closest to the pin: Bryan Sandberg
Women’s closest to the pin: Julie Wade
Men’s long drive: Bryan Sandberg
Women’s long drive: Sally Van Horn
Putting contest winners: David Kato and Charlotte Slick
Awards by Paul • Commercial Fueling Network (CFN)
California Portland Cement (Mike Robertson)
Gilbarco/Veeder-Root • Harborlites Front Row
Ideapolis • InterState Oil Company • KAL Publications
Chuck Kennedy Sr. • Sally McKenzie • Judy Mercadante
Ms. Cellaneous Quartet • Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Pump Station and Nurtury • SC Fuels
Shields, Harper & Co. • Judy Sitko
Trader Joe’s Market • Rita Van Horn
Tournament Results
1st Place: John Hicks, Gloria Hicks, Logan Graves, and Griff Williamson
2nd Place: Jeff Brown, Ted Abeyta, Tom Bundarin, and Greg Woolf
3rd Place: Tom Krenek, Allen Mault, Jeff Shinar, and Bob Stone
Men’s closest to the pin: Les Dergan
Women’s closest to the pin: Linda Whitney
Men’s long drive: Tony Ryan
Women’s long drive: Kathy Laderman Wright
Putting contest winner: Jo Ann Ballard
Automotive Booster Club B-20
Awards by Paul
Commercial Fueling Network (CFN)
Coast Oil • Federated Insurance
Gilbarco/Veeder-Root
Innovative Scientific • InterState Oil
KAL Publications
Petroleum Marketing Equipment
Pump Station and Nurtury
SC Fuels
Lou Schroff • Trader Joe’s
Rita Van Horn
Tournament Results
1st Place: Nick Dombalis, Nick Limson, Dan Schultz, and Mark Ulberg
2nd Place: Jeff Brown, Chris Cottam, Logan Graves, and Mike Sentell
3rd Place: Tom Krenek, Allen Mault, Jeff Shinar, and Bob Stone
Men’s closest to the pin: John Shaver
Women’s closest to the pin: Karen Laderman
Men’s long drive: Logan Graves
Women’s long drive: Charlotte Slick
Putting contest winner: Bryan Sandberg
Andrews & Rhodes, LLP • Awards by Paul
Mandi Burch • California Independent Oil Marketers Association
C.E. Thomas Company • Coast Oil
Federated Insurance • Gilbarco Veeder-Root
Innovative Scientific • Interstate Oil
Carol and Tom Krenek • Law Office of Timothy N. Thompson
McMahon Law Firm • PDQ • Petroleum Marketing Equipment
Pump Station and Nurtury • SC Fuels
Shields, Harper & Co. • Stantec
Tait • USP Technical Services
Rita Van Horn
Lois Ament • Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Barbara Bergman
Sally and Dave Briner • Linda Carnahan • Costco
Fresh and Easy • Corky and Dean Harvey • Ideapolis • KAL Publications, Inc.
Celene Pierce • Ralphs • Karen Ridout • Sam’s Club
Lou Schroff • Sprouts • Trader Joe’s • Vons
Tournament Results
1st Place: Penny Bibey, Buck Goodspeed, Paula Goodspeed, Sam Montoya and Dan Schultz
2nd Place: Randy Austen, Keith Fiscus, David Kato, and Randy Odle
3rd Place: Tom Krenek, Allen Mault, Dennis Moss, and Jeff Shinar
Men’s closest to the pin: Bill Paik
Women’s closest to the pin: Karen Laderman
Men’s long drive: Dan Schultz
Women’s long drive: Penny Bibey
Putting contest winner: Keith Fiscus
Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Awards by Paul
Bitsy & Denny Bacon • Bestworth-Rommel
Coast Oil • Dockers • Edward Jones Investments
Federated Insurance • Gilbarco Veeder-Root
Ideapolis • Innovative Scientific • Interstate Oil
KAL Publications, Inc. • McMahon Law Firm
Olympic Golf, Fullerton • Ralphs • SC Fuels
Shear Realty • Shields, Harper & Co.
SKS Petroleum • Stage Hogs • Stantec
USP Technical • Rita Van Horn • Vons
Tournament Results
1st Place Foursome: Michael Katz, Gene Land, Melinda Mironoff, and Matt Thomas
2nd Place Foursome: Carol Krenek, Tom Krenek, Dennis Moss, and Jeff Shinar
3rd Place Foursome: John Draxler, Ken Falk, Nori Williams, and Tony Tachias
Men’s closest to the pin: Gary Garner
Women’s closest to the pin: Judy Rogers
Men’s long drive: Jeff Shinar
Women’s long drive: Theresa Carey
Putting contest winners: Carol Krenek and Miriam Darr
Automotive Booster Club B-20 • Awards by Paul
California Portland Cement-Colton Plant
Les Dergan • Federated Insurance
Lorn Foster, Ph.D. • Mary Kay Hermance
Ideapolis • Interstate Oil • KAL Publications, Inc.
Chuck Kennedy, Sr. • Kathy Laderman Wright
Olympic Golf, Fullerton • RHL Architecture and Design
Roland Corporation • SC Fuels • Stage Hogs
TLC Insurance
Cummins & White, LLP – Fred Whitaker
Berriz Law Group
The Harvey Family
InterState Oil
Petroleum Marketing Equipment (PME)
Karen and Phil Ridout
RSI Petroleum Products
Susan and Gary Smith
Emily O’Brien (and Charlie)
Linda Domis, Keller Williams Realty
GJ Hicks Project Management
KAL Publications, Inc.
Julie’s Table
Lucille Quartet
RSI Petroleum Products
Lou Schroff
Sham-Paws Self Service Dog Wash
Total Wine and More
Renee Van Dorne
Awards by Paul
Linda Carnahan
Janelle Clemmons
Laurie Goose
Susan Huntzinger
Carol Krenek
Sheree Mills
…and a very special thank you to all who donated items to the Silent Auction.